Fri, 23 Apr 2021

Grammys 2021: Complete list of winners

ANI
15 Mar 2021, 18:27 GMT+10

Washington [US], March 15 (ANI): Grammys 2021 was one star-studded event featuring some of the biggest names from the music industry. Beyonce won four trophies during the ceremony. Apart from Queen Bey, Megan Thee Stallion, Taylor Swift, and Billie Eilish were among the big winners at music's biggest night.

Beyonce now has 28 accolades to her name and has set a new record at the Grammy Awards. Notably, she made history for breaking the all-time record for the most Grammy wins by any female artist.

On the other hand, Swift's win in the Album of the Year category for 'Folklore' also created history as she became the first female artist ever to win album of the year three times.

Stallion also emerged as the big winner of the ceremony by bagging three awards. The first award presented on air was for the best new artist, which was won by a visibly surprised and emotional Stallion.

Stallion and Beyonce, who are both Houston natives, made history as the first pair of women to ever win the best rap performance with the remix of Stallion's 'Savage'. The pair then went on to win for the best rap song for the same tune.

Some of the winners were announced during the pre-show ceremony and artists such as Nas, The Strokes, and Fiona Apple picked up victories in their respective categories. Nas' 'King's Disease' bagged best rap album and The Strokes' 'The New Abnormal' snagged a victory in the rock album category.

Lady Gaga and Ariana Grande triumphed over BTS to win the Best Pop Duo/Group Performance award for their megahit song 'Rain On Me'.

In the film categories, 'Joker' bagged the best score soundtrack for visual media accolade. Meanwhile, Eilish's highly-popular song 'No Time To Die' won the best song written for visual media.

Eilish also snagged the award in the record of the year category for 'Everything I Wanted' during Grammys 2021. Here's the complete list of winners at the 63rd edition of the Grammy Awards:'Black Parade' -- Beyonce'Colors' -- Black Pumas'Rockstar' --DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch'Say So' -- Doja Cat'Don't Start Now' -- Dua Lipa'Circles' -- Post Malone'Savage' -- Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyonce'Chilombo' -- Jhene Aiko'Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition)' -- Black Pumas'Everyday Life' -- Coldplay'Djesse Vol.3' -- Jacob Collier'Women in Music Pt. III' -- HAIM'Future Nostalgia' -- Dua Lipa'Hollywood's Bleeding' -- Post Malone'Black Parade' -- Denisia Andrews, Beyonce, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim 'Kaydence' KrysiukRickie 'Caso' Tice, songwriters (Beyonce)'The Box' -- Samuel GloadeRodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)'Cardigan' -- Aaron DessnerTaylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)'Circles' -- Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin PostBilly Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)'Don't Start Now' -- Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua LipaEmily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)'Everything I Wanted' -- Billie Eilish O'ConnellFinneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)'If the World Was Ending' -- Julia MichaelsJP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels)Ingrid AndressPhoebe BridgersChikaNoah CyrusD SmokeDoja CatKaytranada'Yummy' -- Justin Bieber'Say So' -- Doja Cat'Everything I Wanted' -- Billie Eilish'Don't Start Now' -- Dua Lipa'Cardigan' -- Taylor Swift'Un Dia (One Day)' J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad BunnyTainy'Intentions' -- Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo'Dynamite' -- BTS'Exile' -- Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver'Blue Umbrella' -- Burt BacharachDaniel Tashian'True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter' -- Harry Connick, Jr.

'Unfollow the Rules' -- Rufus Wainwright'Judy' -- Renee Zellweger'Changes' -- Justin Bieber'Chromatica' -- Lady Gaga'Fine Line' -- Harry Styles'Folklore' -- Taylor Swift'On My Mind' -- DiploSidepiece'My High' -- Disclosure Featuring AmineSlowthai'The Difference' -- Flume Featuring Toro Y Moi'Both of Us' -- Jayda G'Kick' -- I Arca'Planet's Mad' -- Baauer'Energy' -- Disclosure'Good Faith' -- Madeon'Axiom' -- Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah'Chronology of a Dream: Live At The Village Vanguard' -- Jon Batiste'Take the Stairs' -- Black Violin'Americana Gregoire' -- Maret, Romain CollinBill Frisell'Not' -- Big Thief'Kyoto' -- Phoebe Bridgers'The Steps' -- HAIM'Stay High' -- Brittany Howard'Daylight' -- Grace Potter'Underneath' -- Code Orange'The In-Between' -- In This Moment'Bloodmoney' -- Poppy'Executioner's Tax (Swing Of The Axe) - Live' -- Power Trip'A Hero's Death' -- Fontaines D.C.

'Kiwanuka' -- Michael Kiwanuka'Daylight' -- Grace Potter'SoundFury' -- Sturgill Simpson'Kyoto' -- Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan NaglerMarshall Vore, Songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)'Lost in Yesterday' -- Kevin Parker, Songwriter (Tame Impala)'Not' -- Adrianne Lenker, Songwriter (Big Thief)'Shameika' -- Fiona Apple, Songwriter (Fiona Apple)'Hyperspace' -- Beck'Punisher' -- Phoebe Bridgers'Jaime' -- Brittany Howard'The Slow Rush' -- Tame Impala'LightningThunder' -- Jhene Aiko Featuring John Legend'All I Need' -- Jacob Collier Featuring MahaliaTy Dolla $Ign'Goat Head' -- Brittany Howard'See Me' -- Emily King'Sit On Down' -- The Baylor Project Featuring Jean BaylorMarcus Baylor'Wonder What She Thinks of Me' -- Chloe X Halle'Let Me Go' -- Mykal Kilgore'Distance' -- Yebba'Chilombo' -- Jhene Aiko'Ungodly Hour' -- Chloe X Halle'Free Nationals' -- Free Nationals'F Yo Feelings' -- Robert Glasper'Black Parade' -- Denisia Andrews, Beyonce, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim 'Kaydence' KrysiukRickie 'Caso' Tice, songwriters (Beyonce)'Collide' -- Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh RastegarBenedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9Earthgang)'Do It' -- Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monet, Scott StorchVincent Van Den Ende, songwriters (Chloe X Halle)'Slow Down' -- Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan WilliamsonGabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip MarleyH.E.R.)'Happy 2 Be Here' -- Ant Clemons'Take Time' -- Giveon'To Feel Love/D' -- Luke James'All Rise' -- Gregory Porter'Deep Reverence' -- Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle'Bop' -- DaBaby'What's Poppin' -- Jack Harlow'The Bigger Picture' -- Lil Baby'Dior' -- Pop Smoke'Rockstar' -- DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch'Laugh Now, Cry Later' -- Drake Featuring Lil Durk'The Box' -- Roddy Ricch'Highest in the Room' -- Travis Scott'Black Habits' -- D Smoke'Alfredo' -- Freddie GibbsThe Alchemist'A Written Testimony' -- Jay Electronica'The Allegory Royce' -- Da 5'9'''The Bigger Picture' -- Dominique Jones, Noah PettigrewRai'shaun Williams, Songwriters (Lil Baby)'The Box' -- Samuel GloadeRodrick Moore, Songwriters (Roddy Ricch)'Laugh Now, Cry Later' -- Durk Banks, Roget Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron LatourRyan Martinez, Songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil Durk)'Rockstar' -- Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro IvRodrick Moore, Songwriters (DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch)'Stick That In Your Country Song' -- Eric Church'Who You Thought I Was' -- Brandy Clark'Black Like Me' -- Mickey Guyton'Bluebird' -- Miranda Lambert'All Night' -- Brothers Osborne'Ocean' -- Lady A'Sugar Coat' -- Little Big Town'Some People Do' -- Old Dominion'Lady Like' -- Ingrid Andress'Your Life Is a Record' -- Brandy Clark'Nightfall' -- Little Big Town'Never Will' -- Ashley McBryde'Bluebird' -- Luke Dick, Natalie HembyMiranda Lambert, Songwriters (Miranda Lambert)'The Bones' -- Maren Morris, Jimmy RobbinsLaura Veltz, Songwriters (Maren Morris)'More Hearts Than Mine' -- Ingrid Andress, Sam EllisDerrick Southerland, Songwriters (Ingrid Andress)'Some People Do' -- Jesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew RamseyThomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion)'Songs From the Bardo' -- Laurie Anderson, Tenzin ChoegyalJesse Paris Smith'Periphery' -- Priya Darshini'Form//Less' -- Superposition'Meditations' -- Cory WongJon Batiste'Ona' -- Thana Alexa'Modern Ancestors' -- Carmen Lundy'Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper' -- Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band'What's the Hurry' -- Kenny Washington'Guinevere' -- Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, Soloist Track From: Axiom'Pachamama' -- Regina Carter, Soloist Track From: Ona (Thana Alexa)Celia Gerald Clayton, Soloist'Moe Honk' -- Joshua Redman, soloist Track from: RoundAgain (Redman Mehldau McBride Blade)'On The Tender Spot Of Every Calloused Moment' -- Ambrose Akinmusire'Waiting Game' -- Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science'Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard' -- Gerald Clayton'Roundagain' -- Redman Mehldau McBride Blade'Dialogues on Race' -- Gregg August'Monk'estra Plays John Beasley' -- John Beasley'The Intangible Between' -- Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Big Band'Songs You Like A Lot' -- John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate Mcgarry, Gary Versace and the Frankfurt Radio Big Band'Tradiciones' -- Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra'City of Dreams' -- Chico Pinheiro'Viento Y Tiempo - Live At Blue Note Tokyo' -- Gonzalo RubalcabaAymee Nuviola'Trane's Delight' -- Poncho Sanchez'Wonderful Is Your Name' -- Melvin Crispell III'Release (Live)' -- Ricky Dillard Featuring Tiff Joy; David Frazier, songwriter 'Come Together' -- Rodney 'Darkchild' Jerkins Presents: The Good News; Lashawn Daniels, Rodney Jerkins, Lecrae MooreJazz Nixon, songwriters'Won't Let Go' -- Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter'The Blessing (Live)' -- Kari Jobe, Cody CarnesElevation Worship; Chris Brown, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe CarnesSteven Furtick, songwriters'Sunday Morning' -- Lecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin; Denisia Andrews, Jones Terrence Antonio, Saint Bodhi, Brittany Coney, Kirk Franklin, Lasanna Harris, Shama Joseph, Stuart Lowery, Lecrae MooreNathanael Saint-Fleur, songwriters 'Holy Water' -- We The Kingdom; Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin CashScott Cash, songwriters'Famous For (I Believe)' -- Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson; Chuck Butler, Krissy Nordhoff, Jordan Sapp, Alexis SliferTauren Wells, songwriters'2econd Wind: Ready' -- Anthony BrownGroup Therapy'My Tribute' -- Myron Butler'Choirmaster' -- Ricky Dillard'Kierra' -- Kierra Sheard'Run to the Father' -- Cody CarnesAll of My Best Friends' -- Hillsong YoungFree'Holy Water' -- We the Kingdom'Citizen of Heaven' -- Tauren Wells'Beautiful Day' -- Mark Bishop'20/20' -- The Crabb Family'What Christmas Really Means' -- The Erwins'Something Beautiful' -- Ernie HaaseSignature Sound'Por Primera Vez' -- Camilo'Mesa Para Dos' -- Kany Garcia'Pausa' -- Ricky Martin'3:33' -- Debi Nova'Aura' -- Bajofondo'Monstruo' -- Cami'Sobrevolando' -- Cultura Profetica'Miss Colombia' -- Lido Pimienta'Hecho En Mexico' -- Alejandro Fernandez'La Serenata' -- Lupita Infante'Bailando Sones Y Huapangos Con Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez' -- Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez'Ayayay!' -- Christian Nodal'Mi Tumbao' -- Jose Alberto 'El Ruisenor''Infinito' -- Edwin Bonilla'Sigo Cantando Al Amor (Deluxe)' -- Jorge CeledonSergio Luis'Memorias De Navidad' -- Victor Manuelle'Colors' -- Black Pumas'Deep in Love' -- Bonny Light Horseman'Short and Sweet' -- Brittany Howard'I'll Be Gone' -- Norah JonesMavis Staples'Cabin' -- Laura RogersLydia Rogers, songwriters (The Secret Sisters)'Ceiling to the Floor' -- Sierra HullKai Welch, songwriters (Sierra Hull)'Hometown' -- Sarah Jarosz, songwriter (Sarah Jarosz)'Man Without a Soul' -- Tom OverbyLucinda Williams, songwriters (Lucinda Williams)'Old Flowers' -- Courtney Marie Andrews'Terms of Surrender' -- Hiss Golden Messenger'El Dorado' -- Marcus King'Good Souls Better Angels' -- Lucinda Williams'Man On Fire' -- Danny Barnes'To Live in Two Worlds, Vol. 1' -- Thomm Jutz'North Carolina Songbook' -- Steep Canyon Rangers'The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1' (Various Artists)'All My Dues Are Paid' -- Frank Bey'You Make Me Feel' -- Don Bryant'That's What I Heard' -- Robert Cray Band'Cypress Grove' -- Jimmy 'Duck' Holmes'Rawer Than Raw' -- Bobby Rush (WINNER)Best Contemporary Blues Album'Live at the Paramount' -- Ruthie Foster Big Band'The Juice' -- G. Love'Blackbirds' -- Bettye Lavette'Up and Rolling' -- North Mississippi Allstars'Bonny Light Horseman' -- Bonny Light Horseman'Thanks for the Dance' -- Leonard Cohen'Song for Our Daughter' -- Laura Marling'Saturn Return' -- The Secret Sisters'My Relatives' -- 'Nikso Kowaiks' Black Lodge Singers'Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours' -- Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours'Lovely Sunrise' -- Na Wai `eha'A Tribute to Al Berard' -- Sweet Cecilia'Upside Down 2020' -- Buju Banton'Higher Place' -- Skip Marley'It All Comes Back to Love' -- Maxi Priest'One World' -- The Wailers'Fu Chronicles' -- Antibalas'Agora' -- Bebel Gilberto'Love Letters' -- Anoushka Shankar'Amadjar' -- Tinariwen'Wild Life' -- Justin Roberts'Acid for the Children: A Memoir' -- Flea'Alex Trebek - The Answer Is...' -- Ken Jennings'Catch and Kill' -- Ronan Farrow'Charlotte's Web (E.B. White)' -- Meryl Streep (Full cast)'I Love Everything' -- Patton Oswalt'The Pale Tourist' -- Jim Gaffigan'Paper Tiger' -- Bill Burr'23 Hours to Kill' -- Jerry Seinfeld'Amelie' -- Audrey Brisson, Chris Jared, Caolan McCarthyJez Unwin, principal soloists; Michael Fentiman, Sean Patrick Flahaven, Barnaby RaceNathan Tysen, producers; Nathan Tysen, lyricist; Daniel Messe, composerlyricist (Original London Cast)'American Utopia on Broadway' -- David Byrne, principal soloist; David Byrne, producer (David Byrne, composerlyricist) (Original Cast)'Little Shop of Horrors' -- Tammy Blanchard, Jonathan GroffTom Alan Robbins, principal soloists; Will Van Dyke, Michael Mayer, Alan MenkenFrank Wolf, producers (Alan Menken, composer; Howard Ashman, lyricist) (The New Off-Broadway Cast)'The Prince of Egypt' -- Christine Allado, Luke Brady, Alexia KhadimeLiam Tamne, principal soloists; Dominick AmendumStephen Schwartz, producers; Stephen Schwartz, composerlyricist (Original Cast)'Soft Power' -- Francis Jue, Austin Ku, Alyse Alan LouisConrad Ricamora, principal soloists; Matt Stine, producer; David Henry Hwang, lyricist; Jeanine Tesori, composerlyricist (Original Cast)'A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood' (Various Artists)'BillTed Face The Music' (Various Artists)'Eurovision Song Contest: The Story Of Fire Saga' (Various Artists)'Frozen 2' (Various Artists)'Ad Astra' -- Max Richter, composer'Becoming' -- Kamasi Washington, composer'1917' -- Thomas Newman, composer'Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker' -- John Williams, composer'Beautiful Ghosts [From Cats]' -- Andrew Lloyd WebberTaylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)'Carried Me With You [From Onward]' -- Brandi Carlile, Phil HanserothTim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)'Into the Unknown [From Frozen 2]' -- Kristen Anderson-LopezRobert Lopez, songwriters (Idina MenzelAurora)'Stand Up [From Harriet]' Joshuah Brian CampbellCynthia Erivo, songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)'Baby Jack' Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrillthe Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra)'Be Water II' -- Christian Sands, composer'Plumfield' -- Alexandre Desplat, composer'Strata' -- Remy Le Boeuf, composer (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows Featuring Anna WebberEric Miller)'Bathroom Dance' -- Hildur Gudnadottir, arranger (Hildur Gudnadottir)'Honeymooners' -- Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly of Shadows)'Lift Every Voice and Sing' -- Alvin CheaJarrett Johnson, Arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea)'Uranus: The Magician' -- Jeremy Levy, arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra)'Asas Fechadas' -- John BeasleyMaria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John BeasleyOrkest Metropole)'Desert Song' -- Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye KendrickAmanda Taylor, arrangers (Saje)'From This Place' -- Alan BroadbentPat Metheny, arrangers (Pat Metheny Featuring Meshell Ndegeocello)'Slow Burn' -- Talia Billig, Nic HardBecca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens Featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo WoloskiNate Werth)'Everyday Life' -- Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)'Funeral' -- Kyle Goen, art director (Lil Wayne)'Healer' -- Julian GrossHannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)'On Circles' -- Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian)'Flaming Pie (Collector's Edition)' -- Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartneyJames Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)'Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991' -- Lisa GlinesDoran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead)'Mode' -- Jeff Schulz, art director (Depeche Mode)'The Story of Ghostly International' -- Michael CinaMolly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)'At the Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From the Studio, 1894-1926' -- Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists)'The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital of the West, 1940-1974' -- Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)'The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin to Jazz and Shaped the Music Business' -- Colin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)'Out of a Clear Blue Sky' -- David Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff)'Celebrated, 1895-1896' -- Meagan HennesseyRichard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Unique Quartette)'Hittin' the Ramp: The Early Years (1936 - 1943)' -- Zev Feldman, Will FriedwaldGeorge Klabin, compilation producers; Matthew Lutthans, mastering engineer (Nat King Cole)'1999 Super Deluxe Edition' -- Michael Howe, compilation producer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)'Souvenir' -- Carolyn Agger, compilation producer; Miles Showell, mastering engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark)'Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions' -- Bela Fleck, compilation producer; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Bela Fleck)'Black Hole Rainbow' -- Shawn EverettIvan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)'Expectations' -- Gary PaczosaMike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt)'Jaime' -- Shawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard)'25 Trips' -- Shani GandhiGary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)Jack Antonoff -- 'August' (Taylor Swift), 'Gaslighter' (The Chicks), 'Holy Terrain' (FKA Twigs Featuring Future), 'Mirrorball' (Taylor Swift), 'This Is Me Trying' (Taylor Swift), 'Together' (Sia)Dan Auerbach -- 'Cypress Grove' (Jimmy 'Duck' Holmes), 'El Dorado' (Marcus King), 'Is Thomas Callaway' (CeeLo Green), 'Singing For My Supper' (Early James), 'Solid Gold Sounds' (Kendell Marvel), 'Years' (John Anderson)Dave Cobb -- 'Backbone' (Kaleo), 'The Balladeer' (Lori McKenna), 'Boneshaker' (Airbourne), 'Down Home Christmas' (Oak Ridge Boys), 'The Highwomen' (The Highwomen), 'I Remember Everything' (John Prine), 'Reunions' (Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit), 'The Spark' (William Prince), 'You're Still The One' (Teddy Swims)Flying Lotus -- 'It Is What It Is' (Thundercat)'Do You Ever (Rac Mix)' -- Rac, Remixer (Phil Good)'Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)' -- Morgan Page, Remixer (Deadmau5)'Praying for You (Louie Vega Main Remix)' -- Louie Vega, Remixer (Jasper Street Co.)'YoungAlive (Bazzi Vs. Haywyre Remix)' -- Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)'Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua' -- Bernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic OrchestraBuffalo Philharmonic Chorus)'Gershwin: Porgy And Bess' -- David FrostJohn Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera OrchestraChorus)'Hynes: Fields' -- Kyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse LewisKyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonte HynesThird Coast Percussion)'Ives: Complete Symphonies' -- Alexander LipayDmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander LipayDmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo DudamelLos Angeles Philharmonic)Blanton AlspaughJesse LewisDmitriy LipayElaine Martone'Aspects Of America - Pulitzer Edition' Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony)'Concurrence' -- Daniel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)'Copland: Symphony No. 3' -- Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)'Lutoslawski: Symphonies Nos. 23' -- Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)'Dello Joio: The Trial At Rouen' -- Gil Rose, conductor; Heather BuckStephen Powell; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)'Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players' -- William Boggs, conductor; Keith PharesKate Royal; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)'Handel: Agrippina' -- Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Joyce DiDonato; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D'Oro)'Zemlinsky: Der Zwerg' -- Donald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt PhilipElena Tsallagova; Peter GhirardiniErwin Sturzer, producers (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin)'Carthage' -- Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)'Kastalsky: Requiem' -- Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven FoxBenedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles BeutelAnna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke's; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City ChoraleThe Saint Tikhon Choir)'Moravec: Sanctuary Road' -- Kent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. MerriweatherLaquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus)'Once Upon A Time' -- Matthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)'Healing Modes' -- Brooklyn Rider'Hearne, T.: Place' -- Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna WoodsPlace Orchestra'Hynes: Fields' -- Devonte HynesThird Coast Percussion'The Schumann Quartets' -- Dover Quartet'Ades: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra' -- Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Ades, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)'Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas' -- Igor Levit'Bohemian Tales' -- Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrusa, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)'Destination Rachmaninov - Arrival' Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)'American Composers At Play' -- William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto Stephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles NeidichJason Vieaux)'Clairieres - Songs By LiliNadia Boulanger' -- Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist'Farinelli' -- Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Armonico) 'A Lad's Love' -- Brian Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanist (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald MobleyBen Russell)'Ades Conducts Ades' -- Mark StoneChristianne Stotijn; Thomas Ades, conductor; Nick Squire, producer'Saariaho: Graal Theatre; Circle Map; Neiges; Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin' -- Clement Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer'Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments And Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto' -- Jose Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer'Woolf, L.P.: Fire And Flood' -- Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer'Ades: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra' -- Thomas Ades, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas AdesBoston Symphony Orchestra)'Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua' -- Richard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic OrchestraBuffalo Philharmonic Chorus)'Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players' -- Carlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Kate Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera ChorusMilwaukee Symphony Orchestra)'Hearne, T.: Place' -- Ted Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna WoodsPlace Orchestra) 'Rouse: Symphony No. 5' -- Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo GuerreroNashville Symphony)'Life Is Good' -- Future Featuring Drake -- Julien Christian Lutz, Video Director; Harv Glazer, Video Producer'Lockdown' -- Anderson .Paak -- Dave Meyers, Video Director; Nathan Scherrer, Video Producer'Adore You' -- Harry Styles -- Dave Meyers, Video Director; Nathan Scherrer, Video Producer'Goliath' -- Woodkid -- Yoann Lemoine, video director'Beastie Boys Story' -- Beastie Boys -- Spike Jonze, video director; Amanda Adelson, Jason BaumSpike Jonze, video producers'Black Is King' -- Beyonce'We Are Freestyle Love Supreme' -- Freestyle Love Supreme -- Andrew Fried, Video Director; Andrew Fried, Jill Furman, Thomas Kail, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Sarina Roma, Jenny SteingartJon Steingart, video producers'That Little Ol' Band From Texas' -- ZZ Top -- Sam Dunn, video director; Scot McFadyen, video producerThe 63rd Annual Grammy Awards were delayed owing to the ongoing Covid-19 pandemic. The annual show shifted from its original January 31 broadcast to March 14.

The ceremony honours musical artists, compositions, and albums across 84 categories.Comedian and talk show host Trevor Noah is hosting this year's Grammys. It marks Noah's first time hosting the award ceremony. Though usually held at the Staples Center, this year's festivities will take place at the Los Angeles Convention Center.

The nominations for music's biggest night were announced on November 24, 2020. The legendary Beyonce topped the list of having the most nominations this year -- amassing nine nominations in the process.

Since the pandemic, a number of award shows have been postponed and later revamped due to COVID-19 restrictions. (ANI)

More Beijing News

Access More

Sign up for Beijing News

a daily newsletter full of things to discuss over drinks.and the great thing is that it's on the house!